Copyright 2019 - Custom text here

2019

Type Team # Time
Female JSK RC Ladies 4 22 03:02
  EAAC Ladies 25 03:18
  JSK Sole Sisters 17 03:31
  JSK Wifies 13 03:43
  Just for JABS 19 04:00
  JS Rosemount 2 27 04:07
  JSK Lost in Pace 15 04:07
  Take 2, and still no training! 31 04:16
  Grease Lightning 32 04:35
Male Stonehaven Top Dogs 33 02:37
  JSK RC Men 20 02:38
  First Class 10 03:01
  JSK RC Men #2 30 03:05
Mixed Newburgh Dunes Mixed A 7 02:43
  Peterhead AC Mixed 12 02:48
  Newburgh Duners RC 36 02:56
  Bloo Toon Buds 29 03:08
  Fourth and 1 11 03:17
  Barmy Bobbies 28 03:17
  Newburgh Dunes Mixed B 8 03:18
  Newburgh Dunes Mixed C 24 03:26
  The Graduates team W 21 03:27
  The Waites 23 03:34
  The girls on the train 18 03:37
  Stonehaven Top Cats 35 03:38
  Stonehaven Underdogs 34 03:40
  JS Rosemount 1 26 03:44
  The Graduates team X 3 03:47
  Tuesday Crew 1 03:48
  Studio 34 chuffers and duffers 2 03:50
  The Graduates team Y 5 03:59
  Quads of Fury 9 04:06
  JSK Scrambled Legs 14 04:07
  The Graduates team Z 4 04:10
  JSK Bobalongs 16 04:34


2018  

 

Team name # Category Finish time
Ellon Amateur Athletics Club 16 Female 03:38
JSK Wifies 8 Female 03:40
Jogscotland Rosemount Aberdeen Team 1 12 Female 03:59
Always training for something! 14 Female 04:26
The tortoises and hair 10 Female 05:30
JSK R.C 11 Male 02:44
Newburgh Dunes Men A 6 Male 03:09
Barmy Bobbies Black 17 Mixed 02:51
Newburgh Dunes Mixed 5 Mixed 02:58
First Class 1 Mixed 03:02
Jogscotland Rosemount Aberdeen Team 2 13 Mixed 03:23
Scrambled Legs 2 Mixed 03:24
The Waites 9 Mixed 03:39
Orangey Goodness 7 Mixed 04:02
Studio 34 chuffersand duffers 15 Mixed 04:07
Barmy Bobbies Blue 4 Mixed 04:11
Barmy Bobbies Red 3 Mixed 04:30

2018 

2017

Category Number Team Name Time
Female 10 Stonehaven Top Cats 3:36
  11 Stonehaven Alley Cats 3:38
  15 JSK Wifies 3:52
Male 9 Stonehaven Top Dogs 2:52
  14 WRRC RebelPT 2:57
  6 Newburgh Dunes B 3:03
  1 Former Thistle AllStars 3:17
Mixed 5 Newburgh Dunes A 3:03
  12 First Class 3:04
  13 RebelPT 3:23
  21 Barmy Bobbies White 3:35
  4 Barmy Bobbies Blue 3:37
  17 Off the rails 3:37
  8 The Waites 3:41
  19 Trainspotting 5 3:47
  2 Orangey Goodness 3:54
  16 No Sleep Till Ellon 3:56
  18 Barmy Bobbies Red 4:06
  3 Tudors and the rose 4:09
  7 Grampy Psychos DNS
NA 20 Naomi Milne (solo entry) 4:58

 

2016

Category Team # Team Time
Female 14 Stonehaven Top Cats 3:35
  17 Bubbly Brockers 4:29
  19 Fizzy Quines 4:29
  18 Broch Sparkly Runners 4:32
  1 Lab Team 4:41
Male 16 Fraserburgh RC1 2:49
  4 Buchan CC 3:06
  12 Ythan CC 3:06
  10 Team RTS 3:16
  13 Stonehaven Top Dogs 3:20
  21 Undertrained and Overconfident 3:27
Mixed 24 Fraserburgh RC2 3:15
  8 Newburgh Dunes A 3:15
  9 Newburgh Dunes B 3:15
  26 Fraserburgh RC4 3:20
  2 Barmy Bobbies 3:23
  22 All Bound for Mu Mu Land 3:36
  3 The Running Shop 3:42
  25 Fraserburgh RC3 3:44
  5 Da Girls 3:44
  29 Take Two 3:44
  28 Sweaty 4 Some 3:50
  6 Team Waite 4:01
  11 Team Sales/Ops 4:19
  23 Don't be shit 4:19
  27 P.A.C.E 4:27
Special 31 Claire Kelly - MND Scotland (solo) 5:20

 

2015 

(Unfortunately due to internet hosting issues we lost our only copy of the results from 2015.)